Financial analysis

Market reviews

Forex

EURUSD: continued flat expected due to US holiday

EURUSD: continued flat expected due to US holiday

On Thursday the 2nd of July, trading on the euro closed down by 0.10% against the dollar at 1.1239. The bulls erased the gains they made in the European session following the US employment report.

3 July, 12:00

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.12881.12891
BRN43.0143.262.5
XAUUSD1771.291774.2930
XAGUSD17.97718.035.3
SPX5003174.63175.40.8
DAX3012572.412574.21.8
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.12881.12891
GBPUSD 1.24941.24962
EURJPY 121.564121.5821.8
USDJPY 107.693107.7020.9
USDCHF 0.94320.94331.4
USDCAD 1.35331.35351.3
AUDUSD 0.69630.69651.9
NZDUSD 0.65510.65532.7
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1771.291774.2930
XAGUSD17.97718.035.3
BRN43.0143.262.5
WTI40.540.671.7
NG1.7951.8141.9
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5003174.63175.40.8
NQ10010494.610497.12.5
DAX3012572.412574.21.8
FTSE1006238.662412.4
CAC405096.25103.97.7
NIKK22522668227296.1
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 9092.33008.3300
ETH 228.05001.3300
LTC 41.71000.2400
ZEC 52.58001.5000
XMR 63.2900-0.9200
XRP 0.18000.0020
DOGE 0.00240.0001
DASH 67.77000.7500

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.1289

GBP/USD

1.2496

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 9092.33

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

09:00 Monday, 06.07

de
Germany
Factory Orders s.a. (MoM)

12:00 Monday, 06.07

emu
European Monetary Union
Retail Sales (YoY)

16:45 Monday, 06.07

us
United States
Markit Services PMI more 1

17:00 Monday, 06.07

us
United States
ISM Non-Manufacturing New Orders Index more 3

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

Alpari Mobile

All the analysis you need in one app

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.