Financial analysis

Market reviews

Forex

EURUSD: narrowing pattern signals that market is set for upward correction

EURUSD: narrowing pattern signals that market is set for upward correction

The EURUSD pair traded lower on Tuesday, September 22. The euro fell 0.53% to 1.1708 under pressure from a spike in the number of daily Covid-19 cases of infection, with the single currency plunging in tandem with the pound sterling.

23 September, 12:09

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.1651.16511.2
BRN41.7341.881.5
XAUUSD1850.731853.7330
XAGUSD21.83521.917.5
SPX5003222.73223.50.8
DAX301255112552.81.8
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.1651.16511.2
GBPUSD 1.26961.26982
EURJPY 122.84122.8571.7
USDJPY 105.439105.4480.9
USDCHF 0.92360.92371.1
USDCAD 1.3411.34111
AUDUSD 0.70360.70371.9
NZDUSD 0.65250.65282.8
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1850.731853.7330
XAGUSD21.83521.917.5
BRN41.7341.881.5
WTI39.4339.541.1
NG2.9142.9271.3
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5003222.73223.50.8
NQ10010746.110748.52.4
DAX301255112552.81.8
FTSE1005828.35833.75.4
CAC404731.74739.98.2
NIKK22523015230816.6
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 10291.7100-188.9200
ETH 324.4000-16.2900
LTC 43.3800-0.8800
ZEC 52.5900-0.2300
XMR 88.1800-2.7100
XRP 0.2200-0.0110
DOGE 0.00270.0001
DASH 65.4900-2.2500

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.1651

GBP/USD

1.2698

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 10291.71

Currency converter

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

Alpari Mobile

All the analysis you need in one app

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.