• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Forex

EURUSD: euro sees profit-taking ahead of the weekend

EURUSD: euro sees profit-taking ahead of the weekend

Trading in the EURUSD pair ended with gains on Thursday, January 21, up 0.47 to 1.2162. Heightened market volatility was seen during the speech of ECB President Christine Lagarde.

22 January, 06:11

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.21641.21651.3
BRN55.0955.231.4
XAUUSD1856.981859.9830
XAGUSD25.63925.6895
SPX5003854.238561.8
DAX3013881.213883.92.7
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.21641.21651.3
GBPUSD 1.36821.36842
EURJPY 126.272126.2891.7
USDJPY 103.807103.8171
USDCHF 0.88570.88580.9
USDCAD 1.27191.2720.8
AUDUSD 0.77170.77192
NZDUSD 0.71840.71872.8
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1856.981859.9830
XAGUSD25.63925.6895
BRN55.0955.231.4
WTI52.1552.261.1
NG2.522.5331.3
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5003854.238561.8
NQ10013449.613451.72.1
DAX3013881.213883.92.7
FTSE1006707.667102.4
CAC405559.75567.98.2
NIKK22528719287897
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 32585.1900674.2900
ETH 1448.0300208.8400
LTC 145.44008.3600
ZEC 90.63003.8100
XMR 139.30000.2300
XRP 0.28000.0058
DOGE 0.00870.0002
DASH 108.56003.3800

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.2165

GBP/USD

1.3684

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 32585.19

Currency converter

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.