• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Forex

EURUSD: buyers zero in on 1.1891 resistance

EURUSD: buyers zero in on 1.1891 resistance

Major currencies ended the week higher against the US dollar. The largest increase against the US dollar was shown by the New Zealand dollar (+1.26%). Smaller gains were notched up by the Japanese yen (+0.70%), the British pound (+0.69%), the Australian dollar (+0.53%), the Canadian dollar (+0.21%), the euro (+0.18%) and Swiss franc (+0.01%).

23 November, 11:09

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.18721.18731.2
BRN47.6947.841.5
XAUUSD1803.671806.6730
XAGUSD23.20723.2554.8
SPX5003634.33636.11.8
DAX3013312.2133141.8
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.18721.18731.2
GBPUSD 1.33421.33442.2
EURJPY 124.214124.2311.7
USDJPY 104.627104.6371
USDCHF 0.91250.91261.1
USDCAD 1.30241.30251.1
AUDUSD 0.73440.73461.9
NZDUSD 0.69660.69692.6
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1803.671806.6730
XAGUSD23.20723.2554.8
BRN47.6947.841.5
WTI44.9245.021
NG2.8862.8961
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5003634.33636.11.8
NQ10012053.412055.11.7
DAX3013312.2133141.8
FTSE1006447.46448.20.8
CAC40556955701
NIKK22526476265376.1
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 19193.7400841.8500
ETH 606.31008.9900
LTC 89.88002.2600
ZEC 88.980013.2700
XMR 134.69009.8600
XRP 0.67000.1200
DOGE 0.00400.0006
DASH 117.910025.8100

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.1873

GBP/USD

1.3344

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 19193.74

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

22:00 Tuesday, 24.11

nz
New Zealand
RBNZ Financial Stability Report

00:00 Wednesday, 25.11

nz
New Zealand
RBNZ's Governor Orr speech

11:00 Wednesday, 25.11

ch
Switzerland
ZEW Survey – Expectations

11:30 Wednesday, 25.11

emu
European Monetary Union
EU Financial Stability Review

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

Alpari Mobile

All the analysis you need in one app

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.